Staff Listing

Academic Staff
Robert Dunne Principal
Marie Breen Deputy Principal
Gráinne Byrne Deputy Principal, English
Ciara Bourke Resource
Deirdre Butler Science, Biology, Chemistry
Patricia Butler Science, Biology
Orla Brophy Guidance
Patrick Byrne Religious Education, CSPE, SPHE
Laura Brennan English, Classical Studies, Resource
Stephanie Broderick Business, LCVP
Stephen Cahill Physical Education
Mary Coleman Irish
Roisin Conlon Resource, Geography
David Cullen Maths, Physics
Cormac Curtis Irish, Business
Anne Marie Farrelly Science, Maths, Chemistry
Will Flanagan Religious Education, English
Herbie Fowler Hudson Maths, Physics
Alison Freyne Spanish, French
Muireann Gageby French, Irish, Maths
Colette Gallagher Irish, Geography, CSPE
Caoimhe Galvin English, History
Aisling Green English
Jennifer Hannigan Art, SPHE
Niamh Hogan Maths, Business
Eoin Hughes Geography, Music, I.T.
Pamela Jordan Spanish, CSPE
Megan Keegan Religious Education, English, SPHE
Marie Lonergan French, Music
Jennifer Maginn Business, Accounting
Joanne McBreen Maths, Science
Aoife McHenry Geography, English
Cathy McIlvenny French
Elaine McIntyre Home Economics
Darragh Monaghan Physical Education, Science
Aisling Mooney French, Spanish
Kate Mulcahy Maths, Science, Chemistry
Eamonn Murphy Maths, Applied Maths
Micheál Murphy Maths
Eve Murray Spanish, Histroy, CSPE
Suzanne Murray Science, SPHE
Cliodhna Ní Ghabhann Art, Resource
Sinéad Ni Ghabhann Irish, History
Emily Noctor English, CSPE
Bernard O' Boyle English, History
Donal O'Connor German, History, CSPE
Cathy O'Dwyer Irish, History, SPHE
Niall Oman History, CSPE
Padraig O'Muircheartaigh Irish, Geography, CSPE
Naoimh Penston Music, Choir
Patricia Quinn Religious Education, SPHE
John Ryan English
Therese Ryan Maths
Rebecca Scott Science, Biology
Emily Scully Religious Education, History, SPHE
Louise Segrave Daly Geography, CSPE
Dara Shortt Guidance
Oksana Shyian Resource
Carl Thompson History, Politics & Society, CSPE, Resource
Caoimhe Trant Home Economics
Clare Treston Irish
Shane Walsh Physical Education

Academic Support Staff
Jane Coyne Sports Co-ordinator
Sr. Mary Delahunty Chaplain
Monica Delaney Pastoral Facilitator
Laura Doyle Special Needs Assistant
Eve Kilgallon Special Needs Assistant
Kianna Higgins Special Needs Assistant
Ciara Leech Sports Hall Manager
Niall Loftus I.T Technician
Rita Moore Laboratory Assistant
Hannah O'Brien Special Needs Assistant
Dympna Tracey Librarian
Rebekah Wade Library Assistant

Administrative Staff
Sarah Collis Bursar
Annemarie Dillon Admissions Secretary
Brid Doyle Catering
Roisin Moir Receptionist
Holly Simmons Principal's Assistant
Maria Roberts Assistant Bursar

Facilities Staff
Paul Kinsella Caretaker
Bob Lee Assistant Facilities Manager
Alan Sparks Facilities Manager

Oct 06
2022
6th Year Parent Teacher Meeting
Oct 08
2022
Loreto Spanish Exchange
Oct 10
2022
HSE Vaccinations for 1st Years
Oct 10
2022
Student Council Meeting
Loreto Avenue, Off Harbour Road, Dalkey, Co. Dublin, A96 YC81.
01 271 8900
Enquire
Location
© 2022 Loreto Abbey Dalkey