Staff Listing

Academic Staff
Robert Dunne Principal
Marie Breen Deputy Principal
Gail Banim French
Laura Brennan English , Classical Studies, Resource
David Callaghan Music, Choir
Donal Carney Science, Biology
Mary Coleman Irish
Roisin Conlon Resource, Geography
Cormac Curtis Irish, Business
Anne Marie Farrelly Science, Maths
Will Flanagan Religious Education, English
Colette Gallagher Irish, Geography, CSPE
Leanne Gillick Home Economics
Aisling Green English
Jennifer Hannigan Art, SPHE
Ava Healy Religious Education, English, SPHE
Eoin Hughes Geography, Music, I.T.
Lara Hunt English, Philosophy, Resource
Pamela Jordan Spanish, CSPE
Adam Kelly Art, LCVP
Roisin Kennedy English, History
Molly Lamb French, Spanish
Aideen Lambe Maths, Biology, Science
Marie Lonergan French, Music
Jennifer Maginn Business, Accounting
Joanne McBreen Maths, Science
Aoife McHenry Geography, English
Elaine McIntyre Home Economics
Aisling Mooney French, Spanish
Kate Mulcahy Maths, Science
Jacqueline Munnelly Religious Education, SPHE, Music
Eamonn Murphy Maths, Applied Maths
Micheál Murphy Maths
Eve Murray Spanish, History
Suzanne Murray Science
Sinéad Ni Ghabhan Irish, History
Linda Nolan Science, Chemistry
Bernard O' Boyle English, History
Dylan O’Treasaigh Irish, History
Emma O'Brien Physics, Maths
Aoibhinn O'Connor French, Spanish
Donal O'Connor German, History, CSPE
Cathy O'Dwyer Irish, History, SPHE
Niall Oman History, CSPE
Padraig O'Muircheartaigh Irish, Geography
Marie Powell Religious Education, English
Saoirse Reynolds Physical Education, Science
John Ryan English
Therese Ryan Maths
Emily Scully Religious Education, History, SPHE
Louise Seagrave Daly Geography
Dara Shortt Guidance
Carl Thompson History, Politics & Society, Resource
Peter Urwin Resource & Maths
Gerry Berry Guidance

Academic Support Staff
Jane Coyne Sports Co-ordinator
Sr. Mary Delahunty Chaplain
Laura Doyle Special Needs Assistant
Eve Kilgallon Special Needs Assistant
Ciara Leech Sports Hall Manager
Niall Loftus I.T Technician
Rita Moore Laboratory Assistant
Hannah O'Brien Special Needs Assistant
Dympna Tracey Librarian
Rebekah Wade Library Assistant
Monica Delaney Pastoral Facilitator

Administrative Staff
Sarah Collis Bursar
Anne Marie Dillon Admissions Secretary
Brid Doyle Catering
Roisin Moir Receptionist
Daphne Murphy Principal's Assistant
Maria Roberts Assistant Bursar

Facilities Staff
Kiyohisa Fukutani Caretaker
Bob Lee Assistant Facilities Manager
Alan Sparks Facilities Manager

Dec 07
2020
School Closed 7th & 8th December
Dec 22
2020
Christmas Holidays 22 December - 5th January
Feb 08
2021
TY Work Experience (1)
Feb 15
2021
Mid term
24-Nov-2020
GIAT success sees introduction of Blackrock College RFC girls team
17-Nov-2020
Parenting Teens during the Covid-19 Pandemic with Dr. Colman Noctor, Monday 23rd November 2020 7.45-8.45pm via Zoom
Loreto Avenue, Off Harbour Road, Dalkey, Co. Dublin, A96 YC81.
01 271 8900
Enquire
Location
© 2020 Loreto Abbey Dalkey